Privacy Policy

Expert academic assistance for success. Customized, timely, reliable. Scholarly excellence achieved effortlessly.
Get started Order in Chat
10+
Years of experience
53k
Papers prepared
4.8/5
Customer satisfaction

Privacy is paramount when seeking assignment or homework help from us. Apart from our commitment to providing the best assignment to students, we are also the best at keeping information and data private and safe. With Homework Mules, the anonymity of all our customers is guaranteed. This is ensured by observing our Privacy Policy strictly.

Before sharing any personal data with us, please read this Privacy Policy carefully.

Our Fundamental Principles

Because your privacy is very important to us, we have developed a few fundamental principles to ensure maximum security for your data.

  1. We are thoughtful about the personal data we ask you to provide and the personal information that we collect about you through the operation of our services.
  2. We store personal information no longer than we need to keep it or when it is required by law.
  3. We aim to make it as simple as possible for you to control what information on this website is shared publicly (or kept private), indexed by search engines, and permanently deleted.
  4. We aim for full transparency on how we gather, use, and share your personal information.

This Privacy Policy incorporates and clarifies the principles above.

In case of unresolved concerns or any issues you feel have not been resolved to your satisfaction on our Privacy Policy or data usage, feel free to contact our support team before sharing any more information with us or making payment.

What Is The Purpose Of This Privacy Policy?

Our Privacy Policy aims at assuring our customers that they do not have to worry about any security issues any time they visit our website or when ordering with us. Any data we request you to share with us will remain private and secure as long it is in our database. We also use secure and private payment procedures to ensure the safety of our clients.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we may use, process, and store your data. If the data you share with us can directly or indirectly refer to you as a natural person, such data consist of your “personal data” and we shall protect it with strict accuracy.

This Privacy Policy also ensures secure and safe services for customers’ needs. For more safety measures, our Privacy Policies are subject to periodic changes which often happen during our scheduled website update. We understand that clients expect the best from us and that is what we offer.

What Does This Privacy Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies to any information we collect or you share with us when you use:

  1. Our website- com
  2. Our mobile applications.
  3. Other products and services available on or through our website.

Throughout this Privacy Policy, the term “we” has been used to refer to our website, mobile applications, and other products and services that have been referred to as “services”.

How Can We Receive Your Information?

We can receive your information directly from you or our partners through contracts or other legal arrangements you may have with us or our partners on behalf of us to fulfill a contract/legal obligation. We may get your permission or consent directly or from third parties whom you have permitted to share the data with us.

What Information Do We Collect About You?

We may collect your information automatically, any time you visit our website or member communities.

  • Technical information
  • IP addresses
  • Information about what type of device you used to connect to our website
  • How you interact with our website.

Here you can find the types of Personal Data we collect and the purposes of its processing.

 

Personal Information types

Purposes we collect the information

1.

User’s country

  • verification of the User
  • prevention of fraudulent use and resale of User accounts
  • tax implications, VAT purposes
  • to prevent use in Restricted Jurisdictions

 

2.

User’s email

  • the main contact of communication with User
  • to provide you with marketing and promotional materials

 

3.

User’s name and surname

  • verification of the User
  • for invoices, billing, and taxation
  • prevention of fraudulent use and resale of User accounts

 

4.

Phone number

  • verification of the User
  • the contact of immediate communication with User
  • customer support

 

5.

City/state/ZIP code/address

  • billing information for invoices

 

 

Why Do We Collect Your Personal Data?

We may collect your data for any or all of the following reasons:

  • To facilitate the delivery of a service you have ordered from us.
  • To share information with you about a product or service you have shown interest in purchasing within a certain time or if you are already an existing customer.
  • To pass information to you about products or services you have purchased from us or related products and services.
  • To deliver products and services you have purchased from us under a contract.
  • For legal reasons, such as in a case where you have entered into a contract with us.
  • To pass information to you about a product or service that you have agreed to receive.

Grounds For Collecting Information From You.

We can collect information from you when:

  • We have a legal reason such as when we are allowed by the law or under a contract to collect the information.
  • When you are buying from us.
  • You have allowed us to collect the data for a specific purpose such as for service provision or newsletters.

Legal Basis We Have For Processing Your Data

We may process your data for any of the following reasons.

  • We have a contract with you.
  • You have permitted us to do so.
  • We must provide services to you because you have ordered them.
  • You have asked us to do so.
  • To comply with the law.

The above reasons are the reasons why we may legally process the information we have about you

Ways Of Giving Information

You can share your personal information with us in any of the following ways.

  • By filling in a form or e-mailing us.
  • By posting your order on our website.
  • Posting reviews and feedback on the website.
  • By contacting us through our phone numbers.

The data you share with us here can be personal, financial, educational, or any other information related to your order.

Information We Receive From Other Sources

We may receive your personal information from others sources. This can happen when you use any of the other websites we operate, any other services we provide, or from our business partners who are entitled to collect data on our behalf.

We also work with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment, and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies, background checking agencies) and may receive information about you from them as part of the service we provide you, or for other legal reasons.

Files. We may collect and store the files you upload, download, or access with the Website. Please do not share with us the files you are not permitted to use. Please do not upload or share with us the files that contain your personal information or personal information of third parties without their permission. We may not guarantee that such personal information will be secured.

Who might we share your information with?

We may share your data with third parties, either because you have consented to allow us to do so or for other legal reasons. For example, we may share your personal information with:

  • Our marketing staff to provide you with promotional materials after you have registered at our website;
  • Our group companies, which means our subsidiaries, or our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries;
  • Subcontractors and third parties for the performance of a contract that we hold with them or that we hold with you;
  • With third parties because you have given consent;
  • With third parties who provide us services because you have purchased goods or services.

Other reasons we may share your personal information with a third party

If Homework Mules or substantially all its assets are acquired by a third party, personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets of the company.

In addition, we will share your data with third parties for the following reasons:

  • If we must comply with a legal obligation; in certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.
  • If it is legally requested by a government agency;
  • To enforce or apply our Website Terms of Use or other agreements;
  • To protect the rights, property, or safety of Homework Mules, our customers, or others;
  • If exchange information with third parties aimed to prevent fraud or to reduce our credit risks.

Aggregated data

We may, from time to time, provide third parties with data that has been aggregated.

This means that your personal information that could be used to identify you has been removed from the data. Data provided to third parties in this way is not personal data and is only statistics or similar data; however, you do keep your right to object.

Where we store and process your data

We primarily store and process your data in the EU/European Economic Area or the USA. If you are from the EU, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you give us the right to store your data in the EEA and USA. We assure you that all your data is encrypted securely and no unauthorized persons may access them.

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Homework Mules will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and per this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Some examples of reasons your data may be processed outside include:

  • Order fulfillment;
  • Payment processing;
  • Technical support services.

If your data cannot be processed within the EEA, we will:

  • Comply with all data protection principles;
  • Where possible, choose a country that is on the list of the EU Commissions’ countries that provide adequate protection for the rights and freedoms of data subjects;
  • If the transfer is to the United States of America, we will use reasonable endeavors to make sure they participate in the Privacy Shield program;
  • Make sure we have assessed the adequacy of protections in all other cases.

Access to your data via password

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password that enables you to access certain parts of our website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Transmission and storage of your data

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of your data as it is transmitted and stored, however, we shall use best practices to ensure your data is encrypted to the standard required in the GDPR to protect your data.

How long will we keep your data?

We will not retain your data for longer than required.

We will keep your personal information:

  • For as long as required by law
  • Until we no longer have a valid reason for keeping it
  • Until you request us to stop using it or delete it.

We may keep just enough of your Data to ensure that we comply with your requests not to use your personal information or comply with your right to erasure. For example, we must keep your request to be erased even if it includes your data until you are no longer our customer, or for tax purposes, etc.

If you have questions about our Data Retention Policy, we can provide you with a copy. Please contact dpo@writera.ltd.

If you chose not to give your personal information to us

If Personal Data is necessary to provide services to you under a contract between you and Homework Mules, we will have to refuse to enter into that contract or provide the services before you give us your personal information.

Your Rights

We will respect your legal rights to your Personal Data.

Below are the rights that you have under law, and what we do to protect those rights:

 

Legal right

What we do to protect your rights

1.

The right to be informed.

We are publishing this Privacy Policy to keep you informed as to what we do with your personal information. We strive to be transparent about how we use your data. We will also answer all your questions regarding this Policy

2.

The right to access.

You have the right to access your information. Please contact our Data Protection Officer if you wish to access the personal information we hold about you.

3.

The right to rectification

If the information we hold about you is inaccurate or not complete, you have the right to ask us to rectify it. If that data has been passed to a third party with your consent or for legal reasons, then we must also ask them to rectify the data. Please contact our Data Protection Officer if you need us to rectify your information

4.

The right to erasure

This is sometimes called ‘the right to be forgotten. If you want us to erase all your data and we do not have any legal reason to continue to process and hold it, please contact our Data Protection Officer

5.

The right to restrict processing

You have the right to ask us to restrict how we process your data. This means we are permitted to store the data but not further process it. We keep just enough data to make sure we respect your request in the future. If you want us to restrict the processing of your data, please contact our Data Protection Officer.

6.

The right to data portability

We must allow you to obtain and reuse your data for your purposes across services safely and securely without this affecting the usability of your data. Please contact our Data Protection Officer if you want information on how to transfer your data elsewhere. This right only applies to personal data that you have provided to us as the Data Controller. The data must be held by us by consent or for the performance of a contract.

7.

The right to object

You have the right to object to us processing your data even if it is based on our legitimate interests, the exercise of official authority, direct marketing (including data aggregation), and processing for purposeless statistics. If you wish to object, please contact our Data Protection Officer

8.

The right to withdraw consent

If you have given us your consent to process your data but have changed your mind later, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, and we must stop processing your data. If you want to withdraw your consent, please contact our Data Protection Officer

9.

The right to complain to a Supervisory Authority

You have the right to complain to the Office of the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection if you feel that we have not responded to your requests to solve a problem.

 

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

User Account And Account Log

If you wish to change your personal information, or if you no longer want to use our service, you may correct, update, amend, delete/remove or deactivate any details you provided by contacting our Customer Support Team via email or telephone number indicated on our Contact Us page.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or needed to provide you with our services. We will keep and use your details as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Age Limitations

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 16 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 16. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child or children have provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

As our service evolves, we need to update our Privacy Policy to keep pace with changes in the business world. But we will always ensure your privacy and will notify you of any significant changes that can impact your present rights as mentioned in this policy. We will try to connect with you regarding the same via email or update the revised norms on our website. So, we suggest you check this page periodically to stay informed of any changes.

The Laws and Regulations

The laws that govern personal data in the EU are:

  • REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons concerning the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repealing General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”)
  • Law providing for the Protection of Natural Persons concerning the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data of 2018 (Law 125(I)/2018)

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: support@homeworkmules.com   
  • Live chat with our online agents.
  • Call us on through the phone number shared on our website.

 

 

 

Guarantees
What you will get
Professional writers
Our strict writer selection process ensures that only professional college essay writers, subject-matter experts with MA and higher degrees work on your orders.
100% confidentiality
Your personal data is in no way shared with third parties. Writers also do not have access to it. We require your email address for login and notification purposes only.
Affordable prices
Homework Mules is a cheap essay writing service offering the best balance between quality and price. Regular customers enjoy special discounts, deals, and other perks.
Original content
We guarantee plagiarism-free work and that your custom college papers will pass Turnitin. Since Turnitin saves all files, we check papers with Copyleaks and Copyscape.
NEVER TRIED A WRITING SERVICE BEFORE?
Here's why students opt for our essay writing company
Hiring a qualified paper writer is one of the best ways to improve your academic writing skills and do better in class.
Lack of time
GPA concerns
Tough topic
Trust issues
When 24 hours is not enough
Most of the students approach us when they are overworked, work in parallel with studies, do internships, and do not have enough time for everything. So, we are their problem solvers and even offer super short 1-3 hour deadlines for emergency requests.
Quick turnaround time. You will receive your
paper before the deadline.
Get started Order in Chat
When grades need a boost
Our experts can help improve your performance and earn you a maximum grade. This is made possible due to the strict quality control, writers' rating system, adherence to requirements, proper formatting, access to all academic databases, credible and up-to-date sources.
Only credible sources. Your work will be based on reputable
sources that provide factual information on the topic.
Get started Order in Chat
When getting help is the best option
Sometimes you can get stuck on a topic, may not be able to find adequate sources, or access to such sources can be too expensive. That's when extra help might be the most valuable tactic to save nerves and meet the deadline with a high-quality paper.
All copyrights belong to you. You can use the delivered
samples in any way you choose.
Get started Order in Chat
When reliable service is needed
We cover almost all types of work, regardless of their complexity. That is why our service is used by college, high school, undergraduate, MA, and Ph.D. students from the USA, UK, and other regions. Besides, we partner with safe payment methods and provide a transparent refund policy.
Money-back guarantee. We will return your money
if you are not satisfied with the result.
Get started Order in Chat
Calculate the price
Make an order in advance and get the best price
Pages (550 words)
$0.00
*Price with a welcome 15% discount applied.
Pro tip: If you want to save more money and pay the lowest price, you need to set a more extended deadline.
We know how difficult it is to be a student these days. That's why our prices are one of the most affordable on the market, and there are no hidden fees.

Instead, we offer bonuses, discounts, and free services to make your experience outstanding.
How it works
Receive a 100% original paper that will pass Turnitin from a top essay writing service
step 1
Upload your instructions
Fill out the order form and provide paper details. You can even attach screenshots or add additional instructions later. If something is not clear or missing, the writer will contact you for clarification.
Pro service tips
How to get the most out of your experience with Homework Mules
One writer throughout the entire course
If you like the writer, you can hire them again. Just copy & paste their ID on the order form ("Preferred Writer's ID" field). This way, your vocabulary will be uniform, and the writer will be aware of your needs.
The same paper from different writers
You can order essay or any other work from two different writers to choose the best one or give another version to a friend. This can be done through the add-on "Same paper from another writer."
Copy of sources used by the writer
Our college essay writers work with ScienceDirect and other databases. They can send you articles or materials used in PDF or through screenshots. Just tick the "Copy of sources" field on the order form.
Testimonials
See why 20k+ students have chosen us as their sole writing assistance provider
Check out the latest reviews and opinions submitted by real customers worldwide and make an informed decision.
Psychology
I requested a revision and it was returned in less than 24 hours. Great job!
Customer 452467, November 15th, 2020
Psychology
Thank you. I will forward critique once I receive it.
Customer 452467, July 25th, 2020
Education
Thank you so much, Reaserch writer. you are so helpfull. I appreciate all the hard works. See you.
Customer 452701, February 12th, 2023
Political science
I like the way it is organized, summarizes the main point, and compare the two articles. Thank you!
Customer 452701, February 12th, 2023
Finance
Thank you very much!! I should definitely pass my class now. I appreciate you!!
Customer 452591, June 18th, 2022
Business Studies
Great paper thanks!
Customer 452543, January 23rd, 2023
Political science
Thank you!
Customer 452701, February 12th, 2023
Accounting
Thank you for your help. I made a few minor adjustments to the paper but overall it was good.
Customer 452591, November 11th, 2021
Technology
Thank you for your work
Customer 452551, October 22nd, 2021
11,595
Customer reviews in total
96%
Current satisfaction rate
3 pages
Average paper length
37%
Customers referred by a friend
OUR GIFT TO YOU
15% OFF your first order
Use a coupon FIRST15 and enjoy expert help with any task at the most affordable price.
Claim my 15% OFF Order in Chat
Show more
<